The perfect game

St. Albans Handball Association is introducing "The Veteran Games" to our 2018 Schedule.
This event is mens doubles and will feature players aged 40 and over.

Big Blue at its best

Big Blue at its best

SAHA
Go to content
Event Results
King Of The Courts
2017
Results

First Place

Timothy "Timbo" Gonzales


Second Place

MiGuel "Miggz" Mendez


Third Place

Hector "Pito" Velez


Fourth Place

Kadeem Bush

Fifth Place
Wally Amaro

Sixth Place
Joshua Garcia

Seventh Place
Ralph Romano

Eighth Place
Dan Pitre
The Winter Classic
2017
Results

First Place

James & Hector


Second Place

Gio & Bruce


Third Place

Allan & Santana


Fourth Place
Kadeem & Alex


Queen Of The Courts
2017
Results

First Place

Melanie Garate


Second Place

Crystal Ruiz


Third Place

Jessica Garate


Fourth Place

Jenny Qu


Rising Stars 2017 Results
Boys Doubles 14-15
Gold
Eddy Rojas
&
Charlie Guaman
Silver
Rafael Raisn
&
Mustafa Raahid
Bronze
Steven Poon
&
Cason Loh
Girls Doubles 16-17
Gold
Christian Chan
&
Amber Tan
Silver
Katie Li
&
Jemi Lo
Bronze
Iffie Bai
&
Jenny Wu
Boys Doubles 16-17
Gold
Kevin Rivera
&
Santiago Reyes
Silver
Jalen Jet
&
Henry Santana
Bronze
Ahmed Fazi
&
JT Chen
Mixed Singles
Gold
Xavier Bello
Silver
Halle Kinghone

Mixed Doubles
Gold
Halle Kinghone
&
Xavier Bello
Silver
Veronica Figueroa
&
Jaden Watson
Citywide 2017 Results
Men's Open Singles
First Place
Timbo
Second Place
Tywan
Third Place
Tavito
Fourth Place
Pito
Fifth Place
Ignazio
Sixth Place
Cisco
Seventh Place
Richard Montana
Eighth Place
Fabrizo Alverez
Men's Open Doubles
First Place
Josh & Los
Second Place
Rookie & Gio
Third Place
Allan & Kadeem
Fourth Place
Pooch & Carlin
Fifth Place
Izzy & Miguel
Sixth Place
Charlie & Vlad
Seventh Place
Joshua & Michael
Eighth Place
George & Anthony
Women's Open Singles
First Place
Jenny Qu
Second Place
Crystal Ruiz
Third Place
Dejana Dervisevic
Fourth Place
Emerald Roberts
Fifth Place
Karen McConney
Sixth Place
Jackie Echandy
Seventh Place
Kerry White
Eighth Place
Jasmina Djukonovic
Women's Open Doubles
First Place
Christina & Melissa
Second Place
Jessica & Ruby
Third Place
Jo Jo & Bee Bee
Fourth Place
Melanie & Jessina
Fifth Place
Bernice & Lori
Sixth Place
Melissa & Jessica
Seventh Place
Mickey & Sam
Eighth Place
Veronica & Eifia
Men's B Doubles
First Place
Hector & Ray
Second Place
Nicholas & John
Third Place
Johnnie  & Victor
Fourth Place
Anthony & Bruce
Fifth Place
Tyler & Bam Bam
Sixth Place
Joey & Mathew
Seventh Place
Jeffrery & Jayson
Eighth Place
No & Show
Gatekeeper WS 2003
Back to content